This week's show featured a live mix of classic (mostly 90s) trance tracks

Live at the Loungeroom live every Wednesday night at 7pm (Western Australia time +8GMT)

Checkout the recordings of previous shows at djsteil.com

Translate this for me

    Tracklist
    DJ Quicksilver - Bellissima
    William Orbit - Barber's Adagio for Strings
    Lucid - I Can't Help Myself
    Tin Tin Out - Strings For Yasmin
    Moon Project - Naked Fantasy
    Sash! - La Primavera
    Nalin & Kane - Beachball
    Mauro Picotto - Lizard
    Madagascar - You're Beautiful
    Delerium Feat. Sarah Mclachlan - Silence
    Snap / Veracocha - Rhythm Is A Dancer / Carte Blanche
    Lost Tribe - Gamemaster
    Push - Strange World
    Zhi-Vago - Celebrate The Love
    Dario G - Sunchyme
    Natural Born Grooves - Groovebird
    Cascade - Somewhere Out There
    Diddy - Give Me Love
    Art Of Trance - Madagascar
    Da Phat Smokers - The Light
    Energy 52 - Cafe Del Mar
    Blank & Jones - Cream
    U.S.U.R.A. - Open Your Mind
    Miss Shiva - Dreams
    Rank 1 - Airwave
    Agnelli & Nelson - Everyday
    Thrillseekers feat. Sheryl Deane - Synaesthesia
    Plastic Boy - Twixt
    Disc-O-Thek - Don't You Want Me '97
    Gala - Freed From Desire
    Ayla - Ayla
    Balearic Bill - Destination Sunshine
    Aqualords - Children Of The Demon Children Of The Demon
    Moonman - First Light
    System F - Out Of The Blue
    Azzido Da Bass - Dooms Night
    Marmion - Schoneberg
    DJ Misjah & DJ Tim - Access
    JX - Son Of A Gun
    Movin Melodies - P.A.R.T.Y.
    Binary Finary - 1998
    Airscape - L'Esperanza
    Brainbug - Nightmare
    Drax - Amphetamine
    Scot Project - U (I Got A Feeling)
    Lost Witness - Happiness Happening
    Nico Parisi - Desire
    Cygnus X - The Orange Theme
    Marco Bailey - Scorpia
    Legend B - Lost In Love


    Trance
    • Type: DJ-Set
    • 137 bpm
    • Key: Dm
    • Perth, Australia
    Full Link
    Short Link (Twitter)
    Download Video Preview for sharing