AFRI

South Africa

Artist
Afri
Real Name
Thulani Ndlovu
Born
1980
Occupation
Recording Artist, Song Writer, Dj, Musician
Location
Johannesburg, Gauteng
Album (I want to know you) 14 songs
Genre
House, RnB, Afro Soul, Electro, Dancehall, Hip Hop SA. Afrobeat
Genre source
World
Record Label
South Side Records

Album title: I want to know you (14 Songs)
Produced by
Dj Panuza, Nature Vbz

Dust Nkosi
Composed by
Thulani Ndlovu
Featuring Artist
Castor Pollux, King Toy Zulu Omnyama
Published by
Thulani Ndlovu
Recorded at
MOM Studios, United Rhythms Studios
Mastered by
Prince Ush Q, Nigeria
Licensed by
RISA, SAMRO, CAPASSO

Artist Press Release

Afri is a South African songwriter, recording musician and Dj who’s real name is Thulani Ndlovu born on 10 November 1980 by parents of different countries that is Zimbabwe and South Africa (Both parents met as soldiers in exile). He grew up in Johannesburg (Alex and Kew) and spent his teenagehood in Durban Inanda Emtshebheni and Pietermaritzburg Ashburton where he used to participate in small businesses as a fabricator and also been pushing his music career as a Dj well known to his fans and clubs around the city as DJ Tboss and was part of the ANC DJs in the Former President Zuma cases and number of African National Congress campaigns and Municipality promotions including ICASA events.

Afri also shared a stage with a number of the well known Top artist like Professor, Big Nuz, Dj Tira and many more. With the help of business people like Themba Njilo, Vusi Mvelase, Secretary general of the ANC Super Zuma and many more. Afri who is now based in Pretoria and Durban did a welcome back in the music industry and have released Album titled “I want to know you” with 14 tracks.

The album is produced by a number of well-known producers based in Durban, Nigeria, and the UK including Durban based producers Nature, Dj Panuza, Dust and many more.

One of his songs features international Musician Castor Pollux. The album has mixed Genres from Afro Pop, Afro Beat, Dancehall, House, and RnB. Album is out on iTunes, Google, Amazon, Spotify and all digital (online stores worldwide).

Contact details

TO ORDER CDS CONTACT: Charmaine young
(justine@iafrica.com)
Afri: +27 60 345 0661 | Email: touchafri@gmail.com

Charmaine Young at revolverrecords.co.za
WEBSITES: | imafri.blogspot.com
Facebook
facebook.com/imafri
Twitter
twitter.com/iamafri
Instagram
instagram.com/iam_afri
Google Plus
plus.google.com/u/0/+AFRI_MUSICIAN
ONLINE (DIGITAL STORES)

WEB STORE: afrimusic.ecwid.com
Music Stores ~ song.link/album/za/i/1341145153

ITUNES | AMAZON | GOOGLE PLAY STORE |SPOTIFY | 7 DIGITAL | CD BABY | SOUNDCLOUD| YOUTUBE | DISCOS | DEEZER | INDIE | GOOGLE PLAY

read more

Artist
Afri
Real Name
Thulani Ndlovu
Born
1980
Occupation
Recording Artist, Song Writer, Dj, Musician
Location
Johannesburg, Gauteng
Album (I want to know you) 14 songs
Genre
House, RnB, Afro Soul, Electro, Dancehall, Hip Hop SA. Afrobeat
Genre source
World
Record Label
South Side Records

Album title: I want to know you (14 Songs)
Produced by
Dj Panuza, Nature Vbz

Dust Nkosi
Composed by
Thulani Ndlovu
Featuring Artist
Castor Pollux, King Toy Zulu Omnyama
Published by
Thulani Ndlovu
Recorded at
MOM Studios, United Rhythms Studios
Mastered by
Prince Ush Q, Nigeria
Licensed by
RISA, SAMRO, CAPASSO

Artist Press Release

Afri is a South African songwriter, recording musician and Dj who’s real name is Thulani Ndlovu born on 10 November 1980 by parents of different countries that is Zimbabwe and South Africa (Both parents met as soldiers in exile). He grew up in Johannesburg (Alex and Kew) and spent his teenagehood in Durban Inanda Emtshebheni and Pietermaritzburg Ashburton where he used to participate in small businesses as a fabricator and also been pushing his music career as a Dj well known to his fans and clubs around the city as DJ Tboss and was part of the ANC DJs in the Former President Zuma cases and number of African National Congress campaigns and Municipality promotions including ICASA events.

Afri also shared a stage with a number of the well known Top artist like Professor, Big Nuz, Dj Tira and many more. With the help of business people like Themba Njilo, Vusi Mvelase, Secretary general of the ANC Super Zuma and many more. Afri who is now based in Pretoria and Durban did a welcome back in the music industry and have released Album titled “I want to know you” with 14 tracks.

The album is produced by a number of well-known producers based in Durban, Nigeria, and the UK including Durban based producers Nature, Dj Panuza, Dust and many more.

One of his songs features international Musician Castor Pollux. The album has mixed Genres from Afro Pop, Afro Beat, Dancehall, House, and RnB. Album is out on iTunes, Google, Amazon, Spotify and all digital (online stores worldwide).

Contact details

TO ORDER CDS CONTACT: Charmaine young
(justine@iafrica.com)
Afri: +27 60 345 0661 | Email: touchafri@gmail.com

Charmaine Young at revolverrecords.co.za
WEBSITES: | imafri.blogspot.com
Facebook
facebook.com/imafri
Twitter
twitter.com/iamafri
Instagram
instagram.com/iam_afri
Google Plus
plus.google.com/u/0/+AFRI_MUSICIAN
ONLINE (DIGITAL STORES)

WEB STORE: afrimusic.ecwid.com
Music Stores ~ song.link/album/za/i/1341145153

ITUNES | AMAZON | GOOGLE PLAY STORE |SPOTIFY | 7 DIGITAL | CD BABY | SOUNDCLOUD| YOUTUBE | DISCOS | DEEZER | INDIE | GOOGLE PLAY

Facebook Twitter imafri.blogspot.com