LUKE SUN

He started his carrier as Artist & Promoter in 1997 and has refine his music background continuously since that time. Whether deep, tech-house or techno - his music repartoire varied depend on venue and crewed. He has his own sensitivity for being creative with the selection of tracks on his Performances, to move an amazing atmosphere on the dance floor - especially for the female guests. He´s an well known as Artist and promoter in Frankfurt/Main area and played at many clubs in germany and other countries like: Cocoon Club, MOVE, U60311, Tresor, Roxy, Svojšice festival, Homerun open air, Tanzhaus West, New Basement, Hotel Digital, Monza, MTW. He organizes successfully his own events "Connect" and "Night Owls" in Frankfurt area to support selected Artists and to promote the music he stays behind it. Since 2013 he´s working on upcoming music productions with his studio partners Lukas&Merlin which will be coming out soon.

played at:

national:
cocoon club (Frankfurt/Main)
MOVE (Frankfurt/Main)
Tresor (Berlin)
Tanzhaus West (Frankfurt/Main)
U60311 (Frankfurt/Main)
Monza (Frankfurt)
Hotel Digital (Alzenau)
new Basement (Wiesbaden)
Gold² (Langenselbold)
MTW (Offenbach)
TribeClounge (Hainburg)
O25 (Frankfurt/Main)
Cielo (Darmstadt)
Level-6 (Darmstadt
e-Kult (Aschaffenburg)
Loon-Club (Aschaffenburg)
Ritzz (Mannheim)
Club Miljöö (Mannheim
Club 7er (Mannheim
Black-Inn (Rannstadt)
Liquid Club (Hanau)
Zero-Club (Mainz)
Underworld (Schlüchtern)
Newex Club (Sinzig)
Fellinis (Hagen)
Perkins Park (Stuttgart)
K-Bar/Super8 (Alzenau)
Dockland (Münster)
Memory (Oberwesel)
Mini-Me (Langenselbold)
Lorbass (Gelnhausen)
Coconut-Bar (Gelnhausen)
Casa Latina (Gelnhausen)
Regio (Langenselbold)
der Schacht (Dünsbach)
Marmaris (Hanau)
Rainbow (Kassel)
Club 85 (Dreieich)
Club Nachtschicht (Wächtersbach)
Panoptikum (Kassel)
Cafe Musique (Kassel)

International:
Roxy (Prag, Cz)
Paradogs (Prag, Cz)
L-Klub (Pardubice, Cz)
Gimlet (Pardubice)
U-Club (Bratislava, Sk)
Fleda (Brün, Cz)
Klub Emco (Ústí nad Labem, Cz)
Dr.Max (Vrchlabi, Cz)
Club (Veltruby, Cz)
Industrie55 (Prag, Cz)
Atomik (Pardubice, Cz)
AMC Club (Olomouc, Cz)
OK-Klub (Svitavy, Cz)
Club Paluba (Sobeslav, Cz)
Klub Mix Underground (Pilsen, Cz)
Arena (Wien, At)
Cave Club (Salzburg, At)
Tunnel Club (Linz, At)
Club BEL (Linz, At)
Fever Club (Linz, At)
Club Flash (Wien, At)
Club Fly (Linz, At)
NAMM Show (CA, Anaheim, USA)
Plasa (London, Uk)

Events
Space Force II 2000 (Pardubice /cz)
Apokalipse-6 2000 (Brün /cz)
Union Move 2001 (München)
Loveparade 2001 (Wien)
Drum Codes 2001 (Tynec nad Labem /cz)
Tresor in da Mix 2001 (Tabor /cz)
Creamfields-warm-up 2002 (bei Prag /cz)
Bluenation 2002 (Pilsen /cz)
Christmas Party III 2002 (Kutná Hora /cz)
Adventure 2002 (Pardubice /cz)
Svojsice 2003, 2011, 2013 (Czech Rep.)
Musikmesse 1998-2013 (Frankfurt)
Mindset 2003 (Mannheim)
Chlor-O-Form-1 Exbad 2003 (Münster)
Elevator-XXL-Flohmarkt 2003/2004 (Münster)
Dj-Meeting 2003/2004 (Oberhausen)
Kamikaze Dimension 2004 (Pardubice /cz)
Kamikaze Silvester 2005 (L-Klub Pradubice)
Winter of Hope 2005 (Svitavy /Czech Rep.)
We Love Techno 2007 (Gelnhausen)
Svojsice Warm-up Tour 2008 (Roxy, Prag)
Homerun Afterhour 2088 (Langenselbold)
Alle Sind Sie geile Tiere I 2008 (Somborn)
Alle Sind Sie Geile Tiere II 2009 (Somborn)
Alle Sind Sie Geile Tiere III 2010 (Somborn)
Alle Sind Sie Geile Tiere IV 2011 (Somborn)
Alle Sind Sie Geile Tiere V 2012 (Somborn)
Alle Sind Sie Geile Tiere VI 2013 (Alzenau)
Stadt.Land.Bass 2011, 2012, 2013 (Alzenau)
Rane DJ-Bootcamp 2009 (Ibiza, Spain)
1 Jahr DC-funkfurt 2004 (Gelnhausen)
3 Jahre DC-funkfurt 2006 (Gelnhausen)
5 Jahre DC-funkfurt 2008 (Gelnhausen)
6 Jahre DC-funkfurt 2009 (Gelnhausen)
7 Jahre DC-funkfurt 2010 (Gelnhausen)
8 Jahre DC-funkfurt 2011 (Gelnhausen)
9 Jahre DC-funkfurt 2012 (Gelnhausen)
10 Jahre DC-funkfurt 2013 (Gelnhausen)
Homerun OpenAir 2010 (Gelnhausen)

Radio
HR3 YouFM Clubnight
Radio-unity.net - drum codes
RadioX Frankfurt - X-Fade
freies Radio Kassel - Kingsofbeat Radio
Soundworx (Wiesbaden)
Radio Staytuned (Stuttgart)
Borgradio.de - iMix
Pardubice Live

played with Artists:
Paco Osuna, Speedy J., Chris Liebing, Gary Beck, Marc Romboy, Ida Engberg, Sebastian Léger, Technasia,
CJ Bolland, John Acquaviva, Adrian Hour, Julian Jewel, Agaric, Darren Emerson, Jeff Milligan, Onur Özer, Karotte, Paul Brtschitsch, Heiko Laux, Nicole Moudaber, Frank Kvitta, Alex Flatner, Mark Reeve, Eric Sneo, Johannes Heil, M.in, C-Rock, Frank Lorber, Toni Rios, Heiko MSO, Gabriel Ananda, Alex Under, Boogie Pimps, Macromism, Someone Else, Sikora, Oliver Ho, Regis, Inigo Kennedy, Takaaki Itoh, Henrik B, Joel Mull, Per Mikael, Damon Vallero, Paul Mac, Woody Mc Bride aka Dj Esp, Dave Tarrida, Recyver Dogs, Kay D. Smith, Alex K. Katz, Thomas P. Heckmann, Pacou, Marco Nastic, Subtronic, Kriek, Dash, Boss, Toky, Dalo, Rumenige feat. Loktibrada, Tibor, Ladida, Lucca, Subgate, Im Cyber, Roger Venzent aka. Dzejar, Nika77, Fishguard, Agent, Lord Space, Michaela Salacova, Dan Cooley, Lukas&Merlin, Martin Woerner, Franksen, Frank Savio, Daniel Soave, Alex D-Part, PATPAT, Adrianho, Peter Latino, Oliver Anderson, Peter Eilmes, Azzido da Bass, Van Bass, Jenny Furora, Reiko Seefeldt, Atty Mezcal, Marco Gorek, Sevo Stille, Maze & Axel Baum, Jeff O.

read more

He started his carrier as Artist & Promoter in 1997 and has refine his music background continuously since that time. Whether deep, tech-house or techno - his music repartoire varied depend on venue and crewed. He has his own sensitivity for being creative with the selection of tracks on his Performances, to move an amazing atmosphere on the dance floor - especially for the female guests. He´s an well known as Artist and promoter in Frankfurt/Main area and played at many clubs in germany and other countries like: Cocoon Club, MOVE, U60311, Tresor, Roxy, Svojšice festival, Homerun open air, Tanzhaus West, New Basement, Hotel Digital, Monza, MTW. He organizes successfully his own events "Connect" and "Night Owls" in Frankfurt area to support selected Artists and to promote the music he stays behind it. Since 2013 he´s working on upcoming music productions with his studio partners Lukas&Merlin which will be coming out soon.

played at:

national:
cocoon club (Frankfurt/Main)
MOVE (Frankfurt/Main)
Tresor (Berlin)
Tanzhaus West (Frankfurt/Main)
U60311 (Frankfurt/Main)
Monza (Frankfurt)
Hotel Digital (Alzenau)
new Basement (Wiesbaden)
Gold² (Langenselbold)
MTW (Offenbach)
TribeClounge (Hainburg)
O25 (Frankfurt/Main)
Cielo (Darmstadt)
Level-6 (Darmstadt
e-Kult (Aschaffenburg)
Loon-Club (Aschaffenburg)
Ritzz (Mannheim)
Club Miljöö (Mannheim
Club 7er (Mannheim
Black-Inn (Rannstadt)
Liquid Club (Hanau)
Zero-Club (Mainz)
Underworld (Schlüchtern)
Newex Club (Sinzig)
Fellinis (Hagen)
Perkins Park (Stuttgart)
K-Bar/Super8 (Alzenau)
Dockland (Münster)
Memory (Oberwesel)
Mini-Me (Langenselbold)
Lorbass (Gelnhausen)
Coconut-Bar (Gelnhausen)
Casa Latina (Gelnhausen)
Regio (Langenselbold)
der Schacht (Dünsbach)
Marmaris (Hanau)
Rainbow (Kassel)
Club 85 (Dreieich)
Club Nachtschicht (Wächtersbach)
Panoptikum (Kassel)
Cafe Musique (Kassel)

International:
Roxy (Prag, Cz)
Paradogs (Prag, Cz)
L-Klub (Pardubice, Cz)
Gimlet (Pardubice)
U-Club (Bratislava, Sk)
Fleda (Brün, Cz)
Klub Emco (Ústí nad Labem, Cz)
Dr.Max (Vrchlabi, Cz)
Club (Veltruby, Cz)
Industrie55 (Prag, Cz)
Atomik (Pardubice, Cz)
AMC Club (Olomouc, Cz)
OK-Klub (Svitavy, Cz)
Club Paluba (Sobeslav, Cz)
Klub Mix Underground (Pilsen, Cz)
Arena (Wien, At)
Cave Club (Salzburg, At)
Tunnel Club (Linz, At)
Club BEL (Linz, At)
Fever Club (Linz, At)
Club Flash (Wien, At)
Club Fly (Linz, At)
NAMM Show (CA, Anaheim, USA)
Plasa (London, Uk)

Events
Space Force II 2000 (Pardubice /cz)
Apokalipse-6 2000 (Brün /cz)
Union Move 2001 (München)
Loveparade 2001 (Wien)
Drum Codes 2001 (Tynec nad Labem /cz)
Tresor in da Mix 2001 (Tabor /cz)
Creamfields-warm-up 2002 (bei Prag /cz)
Bluenation 2002 (Pilsen /cz)
Christmas Party III 2002 (Kutná Hora /cz)
Adventure 2002 (Pardubice /cz)
Svojsice 2003, 2011, 2013 (Czech Rep.)
Musikmesse 1998-2013 (Frankfurt)
Mindset 2003 (Mannheim)
Chlor-O-Form-1 Exbad 2003 (Münster)
Elevator-XXL-Flohmarkt 2003/2004 (Münster)
Dj-Meeting 2003/2004 (Oberhausen)
Kamikaze Dimension 2004 (Pardubice /cz)
Kamikaze Silvester 2005 (L-Klub Pradubice)
Winter of Hope 2005 (Svitavy /Czech Rep.)
We Love Techno 2007 (Gelnhausen)
Svojsice Warm-up Tour 2008 (Roxy, Prag)
Homerun Afterhour 2088 (Langenselbold)
Alle Sind Sie geile Tiere I 2008 (Somborn)
Alle Sind Sie Geile Tiere II 2009 (Somborn)
Alle Sind Sie Geile Tiere III 2010 (Somborn)
Alle Sind Sie Geile Tiere IV 2011 (Somborn)
Alle Sind Sie Geile Tiere V 2012 (Somborn)
Alle Sind Sie Geile Tiere VI 2013 (Alzenau)
Stadt.Land.Bass 2011, 2012, 2013 (Alzenau)
Rane DJ-Bootcamp 2009 (Ibiza, Spain)
1 Jahr DC-funkfurt 2004 (Gelnhausen)
3 Jahre DC-funkfurt 2006 (Gelnhausen)
5 Jahre DC-funkfurt 2008 (Gelnhausen)
6 Jahre DC-funkfurt 2009 (Gelnhausen)
7 Jahre DC-funkfurt 2010 (Gelnhausen)
8 Jahre DC-funkfurt 2011 (Gelnhausen)
9 Jahre DC-funkfurt 2012 (Gelnhausen)
10 Jahre DC-funkfurt 2013 (Gelnhausen)
Homerun OpenAir 2010 (Gelnhausen)

Radio
HR3 YouFM Clubnight
Radio-unity.net - drum codes
RadioX Frankfurt - X-Fade
freies Radio Kassel - Kingsofbeat Radio
Soundworx (Wiesbaden)
Radio Staytuned (Stuttgart)
Borgradio.de - iMix
Pardubice Live

played with Artists:
Paco Osuna, Speedy J., Chris Liebing, Gary Beck, Marc Romboy, Ida Engberg, Sebastian Léger, Technasia,
CJ Bolland, John Acquaviva, Adrian Hour, Julian Jewel, Agaric, Darren Emerson, Jeff Milligan, Onur Özer, Karotte, Paul Brtschitsch, Heiko Laux, Nicole Moudaber, Frank Kvitta, Alex Flatner, Mark Reeve, Eric Sneo, Johannes Heil, M.in, C-Rock, Frank Lorber, Toni Rios, Heiko MSO, Gabriel Ananda, Alex Under, Boogie Pimps, Macromism, Someone Else, Sikora, Oliver Ho, Regis, Inigo Kennedy, Takaaki Itoh, Henrik B, Joel Mull, Per Mikael, Damon Vallero, Paul Mac, Woody Mc Bride aka Dj Esp, Dave Tarrida, Recyver Dogs, Kay D. Smith, Alex K. Katz, Thomas P. Heckmann, Pacou, Marco Nastic, Subtronic, Kriek, Dash, Boss, Toky, Dalo, Rumenige feat. Loktibrada, Tibor, Ladida, Lucca, Subgate, Im Cyber, Roger Venzent aka. Dzejar, Nika77, Fishguard, Agent, Lord Space, Michaela Salacova, Dan Cooley, Lukas&Merlin, Martin Woerner, Franksen, Frank Savio, Daniel Soave, Alex D-Part, PATPAT, Adrianho, Peter Latino, Oliver Anderson, Peter Eilmes, Azzido da Bass, Van Bass, Jenny Furora, Reiko Seefeldt, Atty Mezcal, Marco Gorek, Sevo Stille, Maze & Axel Baum, Jeff O.

Facebook Twitter facebook.c...len.events facebook.c.../djlukesun