• woodzee
    The Chill Out Sessions June 2016 feat. DF Tram

    2:01:08
    The Chill Out Sessions June 2016 feat. DF Tram by woodzee
    79
    2
  • Add a comment

The June edition of the Chill Out Sessions which was post-poned and aired on Boxfrequency.fm Sunday the 10th of July.

DF Tram has been a part of the San Francisco scene for many a year and plays clubs and festivals across the globe. His unique fusions of ambient, soundtrack, dub, blues, classic rock, soul and jazz vinyls are mixed with audio samples from radio, TV and film often with a theme of psychedelica.

    Tracklist
    0:20   Santana - Future Primitive
    4:00   Rain In Eden - Rumi
    9:00   Ishq - Nubium
    12:40   Lovett - Impossible Dream
    35:00   Jefferson Shulgin - Ocean Poem
    46:20   The Future Sound of London - Meadows
    49:20   Rikki Ililonga & Musi-O-Tunya - Jekete Yamankowa Part 1
    53:20   Iasos - Formentera Sunset Clouds
    1:01:00   Timothy Leary - The Trip: The Beginning of the Voyage (Heart Chakra)
    1:08:00   Jonathan David - The Unity (Original)
    1:10:40   Cluster - Sowiesoso
    1:30:00   DJ Yogurt - The Dusk Is Falling Fast, Star's Shining
    1:31:40   The Sufi Choir - The Soul's Song to Itself
    1:35:20   Stanley Unwin - Artcraft
    1:36:20   Sens-O-Tape - Bombed Mary (David Mix)
    1:40:40   The Mystic Moods Orchestra - Touch
    1:49:20   Rolf-Ulrich Kaiser - Kinder Des Alls II
    1:55:00   Roy Ayers - The Third Eye
    1:56:20   Roy Ayers Ubiquity - The Third Eye


    Chillout, Ambient, Psychedelic, Retro, Soundtrack, Samples
    • Type: DJ-Set
    Full Link
    Short Link (Twitter)