Profile description of Rap J De 211Flavour:

BIOGRAPHY

REAL NAME: Stephen John Kufuta
NICKNAME: Rap J 211Flavour

BORN: 31st July 1992

WORK: Singer, Songwriter, (Producer).

GENRE: Afro beat, Ragga, Dancehall & Zouk

HIT SONGS: Amani, Banat Fi Juba, Take You Higher, Ana Bi Rija, Mata Dugu Mara etc.

LABEL: #Team211Flavour Music Africa

ALSO FOUNDER: #211Flavour Music Africa.

MUSICAL JOURNEY

Started developing the talent from Home, Church and School Choir. Joined ECS Gospel Band in 2005 as a Singer, Songwriter and Musician. Left the group in 2007 to concentrate on my own Music.

Rap J De 211Flavour was Signed to HardLife Avenue Music in the year 2017 when he had a lot of market in Capital Juba and outside in the States.

Got more popularity in 2013 when He became the Third winner of Vivacell Talent Search South Sudan held at Nyakuron Cultural Center Juba while studying Production & Graphic Design.In 2015 Recorded new songs while recruiting members to 211Flavour Music Group.

Released first Major Hit single "Banat Fi Juba" in late 2016, followed by "Take You Higher" paving His breakthrough. Held major Concerts in 2017-2018 and was nominated in several music Awards within South Sudan.

He also use His Name, Fame and the positive power of Talent to carry out Community support programs which includes "Education is the Key" campaign under 211Flavour South Sudan. A non profit initiative He founded together with Some of His Crew members.

Now planning to release an Album containing His new Songs which includes "Mata Dugu Mara plus more new songs and Videos. You can Follow Him on facebook, twitter & instagram, YouTube @Rap J De 211Flavour @Rap J Ov HardLife
You Can Call Me On +211 { 0} 911544519/+211 {0} 922544510
WhatsApp Me @ +211911544510

    Singer/Songwriter
    • 89.5 bpm
    • Key: G
    Full Link
    Short Link (Twitter)