A Darker Wave, the best in underground techno, tech house, deep house and anything else we like enough to play in the show, presented by Jacki-E and P-Mac.

The guest mix in the second hour is from Tranceducer, who is from Brisbane, Australia. He is highly regarded throughout Australia’s dance music industry. and regularly appears at the finest clubs and festivals supporting many international DJs. As well as a constant gigging schedule, 2020 marks the release of his own original tracks.

Links for Tranceducer:-
Website tranceducer.com
Soundcloud soundcloud.com/dj-tranceducer
Instagram instagram.com/tranceducer
Facebook facebook.com/djtranceducer

In our mix in the first hour we have music from Anela, Raito & i_o, Sylvie Mazierz, Risa Taniguchi, Mila Chiral and lots more.

If you like the tracks we play, please support the artists by buying their music.

Tracklist
1st hour.
A Darker Wave in the mix:-

  1. Formal Method – Black Heart Attraction (original mix) Audioexit promo to be released 12t Sep 2020.
  2. Melissa Queen – Urano (original mix) Thubder Records.
  3. Mila Chiral – Repetition Catches Chas (Jimmy ZKINZ remix) Dead Groovy Music promo to be released on 25th Sept 2020.
  4. Nakadia – Liquid Blue (original mix) IAMT.
  5. Rebuke – Livewire (original mix) Drumcode.
  6. Anela - Der Bass (original mix) Autektone Dark.
  7. Marika Rossa – No Reason (original mix) Fresh Cut.
  8. Raito, i-o – Cash (original mix) mau5trap.
  9. Anela – Don’t Cry (original mix) Autektone Dark.
  10. Mila Chiral – Repetition Catches Chas (Jacki-E remix) Dead Groovy Music promo to be released on 25th Sept 2020.
  11. Dykkon – ARC (original mix) Children of Tomorrow.
  12. Raito, i-o – Don’t Stop (original mix) mau5trap.
  13. Risa Taniguchi – Sodium (original mix) Second State Audio.
  14. Sylvie Mazierz – Her Mind (original mix) Flash Recordings
  15. Pearson Sound – Alien Mode (original mix) Hessle Audio.
  16. Anela – Chrome (original mix) Autektone Dark.
  17. Jon Connor – Close Your Eyes (original mix) Supertech.
  18. Lady Maru – Hope (original mix) Revok.

2nd hour.
Tranceducer – An exclusive guest mix for A Darker Wave.

  1. Dyzen - Time Flows (original mix) Running Clouds.
  2. Daniel Lesden - Breaking From The Shadows (original mix) Joof Recordings.
  3. Q.U.A.K.E, Aaron Suiss - Creation of Reality (original mix) IbogaTech Records.
  4. Paul Thomas - Allegro (Olivier Giacomotto extended remix) Progressive Astronaut.
  5. Ziger - Pleasure (Fuenka remix) Eat My Hat.
  6. Stylo, Space Motion - The Last Siren (original mix) Progressive Astronaut.
  7. Fuenka - Ion (original mix) Joof Recordings.
  8. Teenage Mutants - Feravartis (original mix) Stil vor Talent
  9. Tesla, Daniil Waigelman - Transient Dancer (original mix) Sounds of Earth.
  10. CAIN - New World ft. Wilma (original mix) Frisson Records.
  11. Simos Tagias - Giving Up (original mix) Progressive Astronaut.
  12. Dylhen - Lucid (original mix) Lash KA
  13. Simos Tagias - Illusions Of Me (original mix) UV.
  14. Maurice Mino, Lone Ranger (Khainz remix) Jannowitz Records.

A Darker Wave is produced for radio by Sergio Erridge.

For all things A Darker Wave:- adarkerwave.com

All our shows can be streamed on the following platforms:-

You Tube - youtube.com/channel/UCHLrlqw2d...dJ8GFW7L5_1o0WA

iTunes (stream and download) - itunes.apple.com/gb/podcast/a-...ve/id1329256746

Tune In - tunein.com/podcasts/Music-Podc...r-Wave-p1088573

Translate this for me please

    Techno Tech House Deep House, Dark Techno, Deep Techno, Undergound Techno , Minimal Techno, Detroit Techno, Berlin Techno, Radio Show , Podcast, DJ Mix, Ellectronic music
    • 126 bpm
    • Key: Abm
    Full Link
    Short Link (Twitter)
    Download Video Preview for sharing